Department of Mechanical Enggineering

 

 

Courses Offered

 

Sr No

Code

COURSE NAME

Coordinator

 

1

MEC101

ENGINEERING DRAWING

DHANANJAY A JOLHE,THAKRE A A, KOTAMBKAR M S, P.V. KENE,   BOSHETTY S V,

 

2

MED401

PROJECT PHASE-I

THOMBRE S B

 

3

MED501

PROJECT PHASE – I

THOMBRE S B

 

   4

MED502

PROJECT PHASE-II

SHITAL SUDHAKAR CHIDDARWAR

 

5

MEL201

THEORY OF MACHINE – I

UDDANWADIKAR R V

 

6

MEL203

ENGINEERING THERMODYNAMICS

BOPSETTY S V

 

7

MEL204

ENGINEERING METALLURGY

TAIWADE RAVINDRA V.

 

8

MEL206

SOLID MECHANICS

HEMANT P JAWALE

 

9

MEL302

HEAT TRANSFER

THOMBRE S B

 

10

MEL305

MANUFACTURING PROCESS II

ATUL ANDHARE

 

11

MEL306

MACHINE DRAWING

HEMANT P JAWALE

 

12

MEL308

ENERGY CONVERSION- II

SURYAWANSHI J G

 

13

MEL311

METROLOGY AND QUALITY ASSURANCE-L

SHITAL SUDHAKAR CHIDDARWAR

 

14

MEL401

CONTROL SYSTEMS

CHATTERJEE A

 

15

MEL403

OPERATION RESEARCH

PURI Y M

 

16

MEL408

SUPPLY CHAIN MANAGEMENT

ARUNKUMAR VASHISTHA SINGH

 

17

MEL410

CAD

NISTANE V M

 

18

MEL412

AIR CONDITIONING

ZODPE D B

 

19

MEL414

TRIBOLOGY

THAKRE A A

 

20

MEL416

INDUSTRIAL ROBOTICS

SHITAL SUDHAKAR CHIDDARWAR

 

21

MEL417

POWER PLANT ENGINEERING

DHOBLE A S

 

22

MEL418

ADVANCED STRESS ANALYSIS

PADOLE P M

 

23

MEL419

ENERGY MANAGEMENT

VILAS RAMDAS KALAMKAR

 

24

MEL421

COMPUTATIONAL METHODS IN ENGINEERING

ARUNKUMAR VASHISTHA SINGH

 

25

MEL425

RELIABLITY AND MAINTENANCE ENGINEERING

PRASAD VIJAY KANE

 

26

MEL428

MACHINE TOOL DESIGN

ATUL ANDHARE

 

27

MEL430

ADVANCED IC ENGINE

SURYAWANSHI J G

 

28

MEL431

ADVANCED MECHANISM

PADOLE P M

 

29

MEL432

COMPUTER GRAPHICS AND SOLID MODELING

UDDANWADIKAR R V

 

30

MEL435

CFD

VILAS RAMDAS KALAMKAR

 

31

MEL437

COMPOSITE MATERIALS

CHATTERJEE A

 

32

MEL438

ADV. REFRIGERATION & AIR CONDITIONING

ZODPE D B

 

33

MEL439

PRODUCT DESIGN & DEVELOPMENT

KUTHE A M

 

34

MEL440

MACHINE VISION & ITS APPLICATION

SHITAL SUDHAKAR CHIDDARWAR

 

35

MEL441

ROBOTIC MANIPULATOR TECHNOLOGY

THOMBRE S B

 

36

MEL501

STATISTICS AND QUALITY ASSURANCE

PRASAD VIJAY KANE

 

37

MEL502

METHODS ENGG. & ERGONOMICS

KISHOR M ASHTANKAR

 

38

MEL503

PLANNING & CONTROL OF MANUFACTURING SYSTEMS0

THOMBRE S B

 
 

39

MEL511

FLUID DYNAMICS

DHOBLE A S

 

40

MEL512

ENGG. THERMODYNAMICS & COMBUSTION

THOMBRE S B

 

41

MEL522

CAM

PURI Y M

 

42

MEL553

PERSONAL MGMT. & INDUSTRIAL RELATIONS

KISHOR M ASHTANKAR

 

43

MEP101

WORKSHOP

GHUGE V D

 

44

MEP204

ENGINEERING METALLURGY

AJAY ANAND LIKHITE

 

45

MEP302

THERMAL

THOMBRE S B

 

46

MEP305

MANUFACTURING PROCESS II

ATUL ANDHARE

 

47

MEP306

MACHINE DRAWING

HEMANT P JAWALE

 

48

MEP308

ENERGY CONVERSION - II

SURYAWANSHI J G

 

49

MEP311

METROLOGY AND QUALITY ASSURANCE

SHITAL SUDHAKAR CHIDDARWAR

 

50

MEP403

OPERATION RESEARCH

PURI Y M

 

51

MEP410

CAD

NISTANE V M

 

52

MEP430

ADV. I. C. ENGINE

SURYAWANSHI J G

 

53

MEP432

COMPUTER GRAPHICS AND SOLID MODELING

UDDANWADIKAR R V

 

54

MEP438

ADV. REFRIGERATION & AIR CONDITIONING

ZODPE D B

 

55

MEP502

METHODS ENGG. & ERGONOMICS

KISHOR M ASHTANKAR

 

56

MEP522

CAM

PURI Y M